Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Mulvane School District USD 263

Middle School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018-2019 Wrestling Schedule

Home of the Wildcats

Wrestling Schedule
Head Coach - Dustin Rhodes
Assistant - Brett Rhodes

Date Event Location Time Results
Thursday, 11/8/18 Haysville Invitational

Haysville, 900 W Grand Ave, Haysville, KS 67060

4:30 PM

Mulvane 66,  Haysville 42
Mulvane 51,  El Dorado  45

Saturday, 11/10/18 Haysville West Invitational Haysville West,1956 W Grand Ave, Haysville

9:00 AM

MMS 2nd place overall
Champions: Brayden T., Christopher D.,
Kammie S., Ethan I., Tim H., Tanner L. 
2nd place- Caleb G., Kaden T., Trenton D.,
Austin V.  4th place  Jet J.

Tuesday, 11/13/18 Haysville Invitational

Haysville, 900 W Grand Ave, Haysville, KS 67060

4:30 PM

MMS 48,  Winfield 57
MMS 48,  Winfield 54
Double Match winners:  Brayden T., Chris D.,
Tanner L., Colten S., Jaeton R., Skyler C.

Saturday, 11/17/18 Derby "B" Tournament Derby High School, 920 N. Rock Rd.

9:00 AM

Noah W. - 1st
Skyler C. & Andrew H. - 2nd
Austin V. & Colten S. - 3rd
Jet J. & Landon R. - 4th

Tuesday, 11/20/18 Augusta Invitational

Augusta, AugusAAugusta, 1001 State St, Augusta, KS 67010

4:30 PM

Mulvane 72, Haysville West  24 
Mulvane 60, Haysville  39
Double Match Winners:  Kaden T., Trenton D., Chris D., Kammie S.

Thursday, 11/29/18 Mulvane Double Dual Mulvane Middle School

4:30 PM

Mulvane 45,  Prairie Hills 51
Mulvane 46,  Winfield 54

Tuesday, 12/4/18 Ark City

Ark City, 400 E Kansas Ave, Arkansas City, KS 67005

4:30 PM

Augusta 61, Ark City 37
Ark City 69, Clearwater 15                                     Mulvane 57, Clearwater 18
Augusta 54, Mulvane 31

Tuesday, 12/11/18 Mulvane Double Dual

Mulvane Middle School

4:30 PM

MMS 60,  Rose Hill 30
MMS 76,  Circle 21  

Saturday, 12/15/18 Patriot League West Tournament

Mulvane Middle School

9:00 AM

2nd Place Overall
Individual Champs: Brayden T., Trenton D., Austin V., Andrew H.
2nd: Kaden T., Noah W., Kammie S., Ethan I., Tim H., Tanner L.
3rd: Will P., Kaleb G.