Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Mulvane School District USD 263

High School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Athletic Signings

Sports text

ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP SIGNINGS

Congratulations to the following students who have signed letters of intent to play sports in college!

Student Class College Sport
Chase Myears 2017 Butler County CC Football Student Assistant
Bryce Parker 2017 Butler County CC Football Student Assistant
Regan Crum 2017 Butler County CC Athletic Training
Chandler Williams 2017 Butler County CC Athletic Training
Kade Gerlach 2017 Hutchinson Community College Cross Coutry
Dylan Jorns 2017 Alderson-Broaddus College Wrestling
Brevin Allen 2017 Allen County CC Soccer
Bayley Coon 2017 Fort Scott Community College Football
Layne Becker 2017 Sterling College Football
Keeton Shoemaker 2017 Sterling College Football
James Chancellor 2017 Hutchinson Community College Football
Marcus Chancellor 2014 Hutchinson Community College Football Student Assistant
Zach Helbing 2017 Illinois State University Football
Joshua M Walker 2017 Southwestern College Soccer
Anthony Scantlin 2017 Fort Hays State University Wrestling
Sydney Brown 2016 Pratt Community College Soccer
Blake Wilson 2016 Emporia State University Football
Rylee Simon 2016 Southwestern College Soccer
Sean Benefiel 2016 Southwestern College Soccer
Matt Temple 2016 Southwestern College Soccer
Olivia Naccarato 2015 Barton CC Volleyball
Mason LeClair 2015 Cowley County CC Baseball
Lilly Groth 2015 Sterling College Volleyball
Jace Price 2015 Butler County CC Football
Kyle Spotts       2014 Newman University Cross Country
Grace Chambers 2014 Ottawa University Wrestling
Destynee Donaldson 2014 Southwestern College Basketball
Austin Ghelarducci 2014 Barclay College  Soccer 
Tyler Wright 2014 Barclay College Soccer
Olyvia Bish 2014 Southwestern College Soccer
Isaiah Evans 2014 Hutchinson CC Football
Kortney Fennewald 2014 Hutchinson CC Football Student Assistant
Michael Mason 2014 Butler County CC Football
Andrew Berry 2014 Hesston College  Baseball
Bailey Holt 2014 Wichita State University Softball
Shelby Endres 2014 Kansas Wesleyan University Softball
Elise Gerlach        2013 Cowley County CC Basketball
Gage Cain 2013 Hutchinson CC Golf
Alex Evans 2013 Barton CC Baseball
Kolby Fennewald 2013 Butler County CC Football
Zach Haynes 2013 Highland CC Football
Ty Redington 2013 Butler County CC Baseball
Nolan Smith 2013 Southwestern College Basketball
Alli Stephens 2013 Barton County CC Softball
Corneilius Ukena 2013 Highland CC Football
Cole Williams 2013 Highland CC Football
Jimmy Beyer 2012 Hutchinson CC Football
Connor Dempsey 2012 Butler County CC Baseball
Payton Doramus 2012 Highland CC Football
Trevor Shelton 2012 Benedictine College Football
Tanner Thrash 2012 Highland CC Football
Zach Burkhart 2011 Butler County CC Football
Katie Flickinger 2011 Pratt CC Cheerleading
Kelsey Herrig 2011 Pratt CC Soccer
Sheldon Higgins 2011 Garden City CC Baseball
Evan Landes 2011 University of Kansas Cross Country & Track
Sydney Locke 2011 Hutchinson CC Softball
Nick Lockwood 2011 Newman University Cross Country
Meredith McKee 2011 Bethany Soccer
Kelsey Miller 2011 Butler County CC Volleyball
Sammy Miller 2011 Cowley CC Soccer
Jaman Rogers 2011 Coffeyville CC Football
Shy Shrubshall 2011 Butler County CC Cheer
Gus Strunk 2011 Butler County CC Baseball
Katharine Wall 2011 Pratt CC Rodeo
Brandon Ward 2011 McPherson CC Football
Stryder Blackburn 2010 Brown Mackie College - Salina Baseball
Kyleen Condon 2010 Tabor College Softball
Jessica Goldring 2010 Haskell Indian Nations University Softball
Charlie Hansen 2010 Bethel College Football
Taylor Parsons 2010 Cowley County CC Softball
Megan Reed 2010 Sterling College Golf
Laken Campbell 2009 Southwestern College Golf
Kyle Ericson 2009 Fort Scott CC Football
Jordan Gosch 2009 Highland CC Football
Michael Gutzmer 2009 Sterling College Golf
Brenton Higgins 2009 Garden City JC Baseball
Justin Parton 2009 Ottawa University Baseball
Chelsea Reynolds 2009 Allen County CC Soccer
David Roberts 2009 University of Kansas Cross Country & Track
Tyler Springer 2009 Barton CC Basketball
Sasha Swaney 2009 Independence CC Softball
Huldon Tharp 2009 University of Kansas Football
Brent Cline 2008 US Naval Academy Wrestling
David Kraft 2008 McPherson College Football
Melinda McKee 2008 Bethany College Basketball
Jared NeSmith 2008 Hutchinson CC Track
Quinton Smith 2008 Tabor College Baseball
Nathan Sooby 2008 Pratt CC Track
Katie Ybarra 2008 Cowley County CC Soccer

                                          

 

View Month

Calendar Week of October 15 - October 21, 2017

Sun15